Our Team

In the field of cultural resource management, people make the difference. That’s why CRA places an emphasis on investing in our people and retaining a multi-disciplinary team of archaeologists, architectural historians, and historic preservation specialists who–alongside our publications and cartography staff and management team–are committed to excellence in their fields. The dedication and skill set of this team serve as the foundation for our reputation for timely, high-quality work, which has garnered the respect of clients and agencies across the country.

Leadership Team

Charles Niquette

President/CEO

Steve Creasman

Executive Vice President

Tammera Nolen

Chief Financial Officer

Bridgette Robinson

Director of Human Relations

Michael Anslinger

Vice President, East Region

Colin Ferriman

Vice President, West Region

Paul Bundy

Business Coordinator

Jonathan Kerr

KY Director of Operations

Andrew Martin

IN Director of Operations

Jay Gray

LA Director of Operations

Travis Hurdle

TN Director of Operations

Stevan Pullins

WV Director of Operations

Beau DeBoer

VA Director of Operations

Archaeology Group

Katharine Alexander

IN Lab Director

Jason Baker

Field Technician

Howard Beverly

Principal Investigator

Andrew Bradbury

Principal Investigator

Gene Brock

Field Supervisor

Alexandra Bybee

Principal Investigator

Silas Chapman

Field Supervisor

Karen Clark

Field Technician

Robert Clarke

Field Supervisor

Michael Curran

Field Supervisor

Tanya Faberson

Principal Investigator

Matt Fuka

Field Supervisor

Michael Guarino

Field Supervisor

Aaron Harth

Field Supervisor

Tracy Jenkins

Field Supervisor

Lisa Kelley

Principal Investigator

Tommy McAlpine

Field Supervisor

Brian Mabelitini

Principal Investigator

Robert McCain

Field Supervisor

Rachael Marks

Field Supervisor

Don Miller

KY Lab Director

Mallory Moore

Field Supervisor

Caitlin Nichols

Field Supervisor

Jeremy Pye

Principal Investigator

Jason Ross

Field Supervisor

Clara Summa

LA Lab Director

Victoria Swenson

Field Supervisor

Mathew Tedrow

Field Supervisor

Sidney Travis

Field Supervisor

Jennie VanMeter

Assistant Lab Director

Jason Weston

Principal Investigator

Michael Young

Principal Investigator

Architectural and Cultural History

Elizabeth Heavrin

Director, Architectural History

Jenny Andrews

Architectural Historian

Robert Ball

Senior Architectural Historian

Tim Condo

Architectural Historian

John Dickerson

Architectural Historian

Lauren Poole

Architectural Historian

Alyssa Reynolds

Architectural Historian

Sarah Reynolds

Architectural Historian

Sarah Shartzer

Architectural Historian

Trent Spurlock

Senior Architectural Historian

Publications, CAD/GIS, and Administrative Support

Jesse Day

Publications Editor

Jason Anderson

Cartography Director

Li Bai

CAD/GIS Specialist

Randall Cooper

CAD/GIS Specialist

Jim Kompanek

CAD/GIS Specialist

Jesse Wright

Chief Information Officer

David Wagner

Director of Information Technology

Cassandra Guillaum

IN Office Manager

Amber Hill

WV Office Manager