IDIQ Contracts + MSAs

CRA has extensive experience providing cultural resource management services under Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contracts for a variety of federal and state agencies, which provide our clients with flexible, as-needed support that emphasizes timely solutions and high-quality work. While CRA has held a large number of IDIQ contracts as prime contractor, our reputation for responsiveness and our expertise in all facets of cultural resource management have made CRA the subcontractor of choice for many large architecture and engineering and environmental firms on their IDIQ contracts. Regardless of the contracting structure, CRA prioritizes building long-term relationships, remaining adaptable to changing priorities and schedule alterations, and facilitating the ability of our partners and clients to meet their cultural resource and historic preservation needs as efficiently as possible.

 

CRA’s active IDIQ contracts are listed below. In addition, CRA’s list of Master Service Agreements (MSAs) is provided. These MSAs allow us to negotiate projects quickly and provide our clients with a mechanism to effectively access our pool of cultural resource professionals as needs arise, minimizing the potential for costly project delays. If you would like additional information about our IDIQ contracts or MSAs, please contact Paul Bundy, Business Development Coordinator, at bundypauld@crai-ky.com.

FEDERAL IDIQ CONTRACTS
AgencyContractTypeDates
Bureau of Land ManagementNEPA Blanket Purchase AgreementSub2018-2019
General Services AdministrationContract No. GS10F0259NPrime2003-2023
National Cemetery AdministrationContinental DistrictSub2018-2022
National Cemetery AdministrationMidwest RegionSub2018-2022
National Cemetery AdministrationSoutheast DistrictSub2018-2022
Tennessee Valley AuthorityCultural Resource ServicesPrime2018-2023
Tennessee Valley AuthorityTier 3 Environmental ServicesSub2018-2023
U.S. Army Corp of Engineers, Fort Worth DistrictMultiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) for Environmental Consulting Services (ECS) Sub2014-2019
U.S. Army Corp of Engineers, Huntington DistrictHuntington District A/E Services for Environmental Support for Military and Civil Works projects primarily within the Great Lakes and Ohio River Mission BoundariesSub2015-2020
U.S. Army Corp of Engineers, Mobile DistrictAE Services for the Regional Acquisition Environmental Tools (REAT), South Atlantic Division, U.S. Army Corps Of Engineers to Provide Environmental Support to Military, Civil, and Federal AgenciesSub2016-2021
U.S. Army Corps of EngineersInland Navigation and Water Resources Planning Services for the Great Lakes and Ohio River DivisionSub2015-2020
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Omaha DistrictNorthwestern Division Environmental ServicesSub2016-2019
U.S. Department of Agriculture United States Forest Service – Hoosier National Forest Prime2017-2022
U.S. Department of AgricultureForest Service Blanket Purchase Agreement for NEPA Support Region 8Prime2018-2023
U.S. Department of Agriculture Natural Resources Conservation Service – Wisconsin State Office Prime2014-2020
U.S. Department of AgricultureUnited States Forest Service – Monongahela National ForestPrime2018-2023
U.S. Department of AgricultureUnited States Forest Service – Kisatchie National ForestPrime2017-2021
U.S. Department of Homeland SecurityFEMA PA Technical AssistanceSub2017-2019
U.S. Department of Veterans AffairsVISN 10 Ohio A-E ServicesSub2015-2020
U.S. Postal ServiceUSPS Eastern FacilitiesSub2016-2020
STATE IDIQ CONTRACTS
AgencyContractTypeDates
Commonwealth of KentuckyKYTC Statewide Cultural ResourcesPrime2018-2020
Commonwealth of KentuckyKYTC Statewide EnvironmentalSub2018-2020
Commonwealth of KentuckyKYTC Statewide PlanningSub2018-2020
Commonwealth of VirginiaVDOT Statewide Cultural ResourcesPrime2016-2020
Commonwealth of VirginiaVDOT Statewide Environmental Documents and Related AnalysisSub2018-2021
State of IndianaINDOT Statewide Cultural ResourcesPrime2016-2020
State of IndianaINDOT Statewide ArchaeologyPrime2015-2019
State of IndianaINDOT Environmental Services - Crawfordsville DistrictSub2016-2020
State of IndianaINDOT Project Development Services - Greenfield DistrictSub2016-2020
State of IndianaINDOT Statewide NEPA ServicesSub2017-2019
State of IndianaINDOT Project Development Services - Vincennes DistrictSub2017-2021
State of IndianaINDOT Project Development Services - Seymour DistrictSub2017-2021
State of IndianaINDOT Project Development Services - Crawfordsville DistrictSub2017-2021
State of IndianaINDOT Project Development Services - Laporte DistrictSub2017-2021
State of IndianaINDOT Project Development Services - Fort Wayne DistrictSub2018-2022
State of IndianaINDOT Project Development Services - Greenfield DistrictSub2018-2022
State of IndianaINDOT Project Development Services - Crawfordsville DistrictSub2018-2022
State of MississippiMDOT Statewide Cultural ResourcesPrime2018-2020
State of North CarolinaNCDOT Statewide Architectural History and LandscapesPrime2018-2020
State of TennesseeTDOT Statewide ArchaeologyPrime2018-2023
State of TennesseeTDOT Statewide Historic PreservationPrime2018-2023
Master Service Agreements
Company
609 Consulting, LLC
Absaroka Energy and Environmental Solutions
AECOM
Altitude Land Consulting, P.C.
AMEC
Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
Anderson Engineering of Minnesota, LLC
Apex Clean Energy Management, LLC
Arch Coal, Inc. (ICG Hazard)
ATC Associates, Inc.
Big Horn Environmental Consultants
BKS Environmental Associates, Inc.
Black Hills E&P
C-K Associates, LLC
Cardno Entrix
CH2M Hill
Chesapeake Operating, Inc.
Civil & Environmental Consultants, Inc. (CEC)
Coastal Engineering Solutions, LLC
Copperhead Environmental Consulting, Inc.
Dawson Geophysical Company
Dieffenbauch & Hritz
DJ Environmental, Inc.
East Kentucky Power Cooperative, Inc.
Ecology and Environment
Edge Engineering & Science, LLC
Energy Management & Services Company (EMS)
Evans, Mechwart, Hambleton, and Tilton, Inc. (EMH&T)
Genesis Energy, LLC
Geo-Technology Associates
Geosyntec Consultants, Inc.
Gordon - The LA Group Joint Venture, LLC
Grouse Mountain Environmental Consultants
Hunt, Guillot, and Associates
Kleinfelder
Lochmueller Group
Mach Mining, LLC
Marshall Miller & Associates
Merit Energy Company, LLC
Murray American Enregy, Inc.
Natural Resource Group
NiSource Corporate Services Company
Noble Energy
O'Brien and Gere
Olsson Associates, Inc.
Peabody Energy
Pinyon Environmental, Inc.
Providence Engineering and Environmental Group, LLC
Quality Permits, Inc.
Resolute Natural Resources Company
Restoration Services, Inc.
Sagebrush Advisors
Southwestern Energy
Stantec Consulting Services, Inc.
Summit Gas Resources, Inc.
Tallgrass Energy
Terracon
Tetra Tech, Inc.
Third Rock
Triad Engineering, Inc.
TTL
Vulcan Materials
WBI Energy Transmission
Wesco Operating, Inc.
Williams Strategic Sourcing Company, LLC
Wold Energy Partners, LLC
WPX Energy Rocky Mountain, LLC
Yampa Valley Electric Association
Saddle Butte Pipeline