Our Team

In the field of cultural resource management, people make the difference. That’s why CRA places an emphasis on investing in our people and retaining a multi-disciplinary team of archaeologists, architectural historians, and historic preservation specialists who–alongside our publications and cartography staff and management team–are committed to excellence in their fields. The dedication and skill set of this team serve as the foundation for our reputation for timely, high-quality work, which has garnered the respect of clients and agencies across the country.

Leadership Team

Charles Niquette

CEO

Mason Niquette

President

Steve Creasman

Executive Vice President

Tammera Nolen

Chief Financial Officer

Bridgette Robinson

Director of Human Relations

Michael Anslinger

Vice President, East Region

Colin Ferriman

Vice President, West Region

Jonathan Kerr

KY Director of Operations

Andrew Martin

IN Director of Operations

Jay Gray

LA Director of Operations

Travis Hurdle

TN Director of Operations

Stevan Pullins

WV Director of Operations

Beau DeBoer

VA Director of Operations

Elizabeth Gallow

Director, Architectural History

Jeremy Menzer

Director of Geophysics and Remote Sensing

Lauren Craib

Marketing Director

David Wagner

Director, Information Technology

Archaeology Group

Katharine Alexander

IN Lab Director

Jason Baker

Field Supervisor

Jim Baldwin

Field Technician

Howard Beverly

Principal Investigator

Andrew Bradbury

Principal Investigator

Alexandra Bybee

Principal Investigator

Silas Chapman

Field Supervisor

Robert Clarke

Field Supervisor

Michael Curran

Field Supervisor

Meagan Dennison

Field Supervisor

Matt Fuka

Field Supervisor

Michael Guarino

Field Supervisor

Zackery Hamilton-Cruze

Principal Investigator

Aaron Harth

Field Supervisor

Heather Hartlage

Field Supervisor

Clara Hoefer

Field Technician

Matt Hoover

Field Supervisor

Zachary Hruby

Field Supervisor

Kimberly Huddleston

Field Technician

Tanya Faberson Hurst

Principal Investigator

Millie Hylka

Field Supervisor

Sophia Jamaldin

Field Supervisor

Tracy Jenkins

Field Supervisor

Rose Johnson

Field Supervisor

Lisa Kelley

Principal Investigator

Ashley Lawhorn

Field Supervisor

Dustin Lawson

Field Supervisor

Tommy McAlpine

Field Supervisor

Robert McCain

Laboratory Director

Ryan Moore

Field Technician

Josue Nieves

VA Lab Director

Caleb O'Brien

Field Technician

Matthew Pawelski

Field Technician

Logan Pinkstaff

Field Supervisor

Jeremy Pye

Principal Investigator

Jason Ross

Field Supervisor

Michael Rusche

Field Technician

Madeline Staley

Field Technician

Ariel Taivalkoski

LA Lab Director

Mathew Tedrow

Field Supervisor

Morgan Thurman

Field Supervisor

Sidney Travis

Field Supervisor

Samantha Upton

Field Supervisor

Jason Weston

Principal Investigator

Hannah Whelan

Field Technician

Michael Young

Principal Investigator

Architectural and Cultural History

Sarah Anderson

Architectural Historian

Jenny Andrews

Architectural Historian

Robert Ball

Senior Architectural Historian

Tim Condo

Senior Architectural Historian

John Dickerson

Senior Architectural Historian

Clarissa Gearner

Architectural Historian

John Hurley

Architectural Historian

Chelsey Johnson

Architectural Historian

Alyssa Reynolds

Architectural Historian

Sarah Reynolds

Senior Architectural Historian

Brittany Sams

Architectural Historian

Trent Spurlock

Senior Architectural Historian

Publications, CAD/GIS, and Administrative Support

Savannah Westerfield

Publications Director

Jesse Day

Publications Editor

Jason Anderson

Cartography Director

Li Bai

CAD/GIS Specialist

Randall Cooper

CAD/GIS Specialist

Jim Kompanek

CAD/GIS Specialist

Cassandra Guillaum

IN Office Manager

Amber Hill

WV Office Manager